2016-17 InvestWrite Winners!

    ​Maine & New Hampshire

                     Colorado 

InvestWrite Winners 2017-18 !

 Fall Elementary School

 Josie DeVivo                                                 Werner Elementary
 National Fifth Place, Colorado First Place
 Teacher: Tracey Bean


 Middle School      

 Tyler VanDewater                                           
 Littleton Preparatory Charter School
 Colorado First Place

 Teacher: Morgan Ruvolo


High School           

Connor Jansen                   

Fairview High School
Colorado First Place

Teacher: Adam Chilton


Spring  Elementary School 

Madeline Gates                      
Pine Lane Elementary, Parker
National Sixth Place, Colorado First Place
Teacher: Stephanie Kawamura

 Middle School           

 Bella Mastreno                       
 Sage Canyon Middle School
 Colorado First Place
 Teacher: Tony Lamb

    InvestWrite Winners Maine 

Oak Hill High School 2010-2014

Ben Charpentier

Trinity Christian School Concord

InvestWrite Spring 2016

National Second Place, NH First Place 

Teacher: Kevin Kelso


Lorna Blair Mitchel

Trinity Christian School Concord

InvestWrite Spring 2016 

National Sixth Place, NH Second Place 

Teacher: Kevin Kelso


Ellie Keil

Westbrook Middle School 

InvestWrite Spring 2016

Maine First Place Middle School Div. 

Teacher: Matthew Fortin


Caleb Avery

Haverhill Cooperative Middle School

North Haverhill

InvestWrite Spring 2016

New Hampshire First Place Middle School Div. 

Teacher: Sally Mulcahy


Gwyneth McGee

Hanover Street School Lebanon

InvestWrite Spring 2016

New Hampshire First Place Elementary School Div.

Teacher: Laurel Pollard 


                      2015-2016 InvestWrite Winners! 

                            Maine & New Hampshire 

Taylor Turgeon

Biddeford Regional Center of Technology

InvestWrite Fall 2015

Maine First Place Winner High School Div. 

Teacher: Ken Crepeau

Alexander Rhodes 

Concord High School 

InvestWrite Fall 2015

National Second Place , New Hampshire First Place

Teacher: William Crowley

IIF Volunteer: Philip Keller RBC Wealth Management


Lindsay Cote

Sebasticook Valley Middle School 

InvestWrite Fall 2015

Maine First Place Middle School Division

Teacher: Kitty Mitchell

                          Florida

     InvestWrite 2017-18 Winners!

      Fall  Elementary School

      Sofia Teifeld                                        

      Nova Southeastern University School

      National Tenth Place, Florida First Place
      Teacher: Sherry Hindelang


      Middle School

      Douglas D'Amelio

      All Saints Catholic School 

      Florida First Place 

      Teacher: Brooke Townsend


      High School

      Jamie Nash

     South Miami Senior High School 

     Florida First Place

     Teacher: Mary Galeri


     Spring Middle School

     Nadia Talbot

     Watson B Duncan Middle School

     Florida First Place

     Teacher: Alex Lehman

  

       High School 

       Antonella Maneiro

       Terra Environmental Research Institute, Miami

       National Fifth Place, Florida First Place

       Teacher: Keith Astuto


        Matthew DeSoto

        Terra Environmental Research Institute, Miami

        National Sixth Place, Florida Second Place 

        Teacher: Keith Astuto 

Austin Dutremble 

Biddeford Regional Center of Technology

InvestWrite Fall 2016

Maine First Place High School Division

Teacher: Ken Crepeau


Jessica Nelson

Concord High School - InvestWrite Fall 2016

National 4th Place Winner

New Hampshire First Place High School 

Teacher: William Crowley 


Gabrielle Frugard

Hollis - Brookline High School , NH 

InvestWrite Fall 2016

National Sixth Place Winner 

Teacher: Kathy Kirby 


Jaisen Soundar 

Hampstead Academy - InvestWrite Fall 2016

New Hampshire First  Place Middle School Div.

Teacher: Cecelia Carroll 


Kai Small

Mast Landing School, Freeport 

InvestWrite Spring 2017 

Maine First Place Elementary School Division 

Teacher: Chelsea Ray


Mackenzie Friel 

Stearns Jr/Sr High School, Millinocket

InvestWrite Fall 2016 

Maine First Place Middle School Division

Teacher: Heather Girsa


Leah Blank

Hanover St. School, Lebanon

InvestWrite Spring 2017

New Hampshire First Place Elementary Div. 

Teacher: Laurel Pollard

        2017-18 InvestWrite Winners! 

​           Maine & New Hampshire


Noah Leclair

Oak Hill High School - InvestWrite Spring 2018

National Fourth Place - Maine First Place 

Teacher: Derek Anderson


Hunter Hodgdon

Sacopee Valley Middle School 

Maine First Place

Teacher: Elizabeth Sanborn


Levi Sturtevant
Oak Hill High School - InvestWrite Fall 2017
Maine First Place - High School Division

Teacher: Derek Anderson


Andrew Leonard
Concord High School - InvestWrite Fall 2017
New Hampshire 1st Place - High School Division

Teacher: William Crowley


Taylor Juhase

Jordan - Small Middle School - InvestWrite Fall 2017

Maine First Place - Middle School Division 

Teacher Jack Fitch

Video Credit Garry Harriman Jordan-Small Video

https://vimeo.com/260457166


Video: https://www.dropbox.com/s/t0a47lded3q4y3z/JSMS%20Investwrite%20Fall%2017-H.264%20LAN%20Streaming.mov?dl=0